Facebook
Google plus
Twitter
Youtube
open

visa arrangement

1.Viet Nam Visa on Arrival 
Visa on Arrival or VOA is the best method to apply for your visa to Vietnam (arrive Vietnam by planes or some land borders).
The procedure is very simple:
1.      Fill in the " online application" 
2.      Make sercure online ayment
3.      Get your approval letter with-in 3 workings days by email
4.      Get your Visa stamps upon arrival at Vietnam International airport (Hanoi Airport, Ho Chi Minh Airport, Da Nang Airport…).
Moreover, you can apply at all times and count on mctravel.com.vn 24/7 support. Undoubtedly, this is the easiest way to get your visa to Vietnam. Is it not enough for you? You can get further assistance booking our Fast Track Service. We will help you upon your arrival in order to prevent you from wasting time and dealing with red tape.
 
2. Vietnam Visa Requirements 

Vietnam Visa requirements change from one country to another. Actually, there are some countries whose citizens do not need visa for entering Vietnam for a specific period of time.

Exceptions:

  • Phu Quoc Island is a Special Economic zone, hence tourist are allowed to stay on the island up to 30 days without visa. However, tourist will need visa to visit other parts of Vietnam (if they do not have exemption).
  • Citizens from following countries holding diplomatic or official passport are allowed to stay in Vietnam with free visa:
90 days: Armenia, Algeria, Argentina, Bangladesh, Brazil, Bulgaria, Chile, Colombia, Dominican, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, France, Hungary, India, Iraq, Japan, South Korea, Mexico, Myanmar, Moldova, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Pakistan, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Russia, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovak, Slovenia, South Africa, Sri Lanka, Tanzania, Tunisia, Turkey, Ukraine, UAE, Uruguay, Venezuela.

60 days: Uzbekistan (only holding diplomatic passport).

30 days: Angola, Azerbaijan, China, Croatia, Kazakhstan, Myanmar.

  • Citizens from following countries holding diplomatic or official passport are exempt a visa to Vietnam: Afghanistan, Albania, Belarus, Cuba, North Korea, Nicaragua, and Romania.

90 days: Czech, Estonia, Germany, France, Israel, Italy, Poland, Spain, and Switzerland (only holding diplomatic passport).

60 days: Uzbekistan (only holding diplomatic passport).

30 days: Iran (only holding diplomatic passport).

Notes: The validity of your passport must be not less than 6 months from your arrival date.
 
3. Vietnam Visa Exemption
Please notice that there are some nationals of specific countries may visit Vietnam without visa for a period of time. The list below indicates countries and regions that have visa exemption arrangements with Vietnam.

Areas Countries Term of residence
Europe(July 2017 - June 2018)*    
France less than 15 days
Germany less than 15 days
Italy less than 15 days
Russia less than 15 days
Spain less than 15 days
United Kingdom less than 15 days
Northern Europe    
Denmark less than 15 days
Finland less than 15 days
Norway less than 15 days
Sweden less than 15 days
Asia    
Brunei less than 15 days
Cambodia less than 30 days
Indonesia less than 30 days
Japan less than 15 days
Laos less than 15 days
Malaysia less than 30 days
Philippines less than 21 days
Singapore less than 30 days
South Korea less than 15 days
Thailand less than 30 days

(*) Citizens of these countries allowed to stay in Vietnam less than 15 days without visa will have to wait 30 days (if they enter Vietnam with the exemption) after the first visit to enter again in Vietnam with the exemption.
 
4. Vietnam Visa Fees 
There are 2 different kinds of fees for Visa on arrival: Visa Approval letter Fee and Visa Stamping Fee.

1. Visa Approval letter services fees
The fee which you pay for us to get the Vietnam Visa Approval Letter from Vietnam Immigration Department agree for your arrive.

2. Stamping fee
The fee you pay Immigration Officers directly in cash (USD or VND) at your arrival Vietnam airport (Immigration Desk/Counter) to have Visa stamped onto your passport.
The fee is collected by Immigration Officers and compulsory for all those who use Visa on Arrival method. See table below for details.


Visa Types Service Fee
Cost/Person (USD)
pay online by credit card
Stamp Fee 
Cost/Person (USD)
pay in cash at the airport
Normal Processing Urgent (1 working day)
1 month single entry (30 days) USD 15 USD 25 USD 25
3 month single entry (87 days) USD 30 USD 40
1 month multiple entry (30 days) USD 25 USD 35 USD 50
3 month multiple entry (87 days) USD 40 USD 50

Notes:
* Service Fee: pay MC Travel via our website
* Stamp Fee: pay immigration officers directly and in cash at the airport